Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 50 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1982637856
Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau MD
Family Physician
He is located at 1706 East Semoran Boulevard Suite 101 in Apopka, FL 32703. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Influenza, Migraine, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982637856. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 880-0800. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Payments received
Drug payment
| GlaxoSmithKline | $206 |
| AstraZeneca | $190 |
| Novo Nordisk | $169 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1289 |
Sanctions
| Date | Description | Board |
|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2015 | License revocation or suspension. Minimum Period: No less than the period imposed by the state licensing authority. | Department of Health and Human Services |
| 02/17/2015 | Voluntary Surrender | Florida Department of Health |
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 24 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 202 North Park Avenue Apopka, 32703, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2955 Brownwood Boulevard Suite 100 The Villages, 32163, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1519 West Keene Road Apopka, 32703, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 801 North Magnolia Avenue Suite 106 Orlando, 32803, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3191 East Semoran Boulevard Apopka, 32703, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3328 East Semoran Boulevard Apopka, 32703, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2525 Cumberland Parkway Southeast Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 115 1706 East Semoran Boulevard Apopka, 32703, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 South Central Avenue Apopka, 32703, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau is affiliated with Prime Care Family Health Centers.
What conditions does Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau treat?
Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau provides treatment for Asthma, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Influenza, Migraine, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau?
Dr. Emmanuel L. Nau's office is located at 1706 East Semoran Boulevard Suite 101 in Apopka, FL 32703.